Which mover?

Demonstration days

Reviews

Delivery costs

Reich

Standaard

Standaard I

Standaard II

MoveControl Comfort

MoveControl Economy

MoveControl Economy Light

MoveControl Trend

MoveControl Cross

MoveControl Compact

MoveControl Ecoline

MoveControl EcoEasy

EasyDriver Basic 1.8

EasyDriver Basic 2.3

EasyDriver Active 1.8

EasyDriver Active 2.3

EasyDriver Pro 1.8

EasyDriver Pro 2.3

Truma

Carver kabel

Carver 16cm

Carver

Mover S

Mover Se

Mover Go2 RH1

Mover SR

Mover Go2 RH2

Mover SR2

Mover SX

Mover SeR

Mover XT

PowrWheel

1XL

1XL automaat

Kompact

Evo

Evo+

Q-mover

AL-KO

Mammut AMS1

Mammut AMS2 M20

Ranger S21

Enduro

EM103

EM104

EM203

EM303

EM303+

EM303a

EM303a+

EM304

EM304 Smart

EM305

EM405 Smart

P1

P1 Manual

P1 Automatic

Simpark

Handmatic

Easymatic

Kronings

Moving

KG2M

PurpleLine

E-Go 200

E-Go 300

E-Go 400

E-Go quattro

E-Go titanium

Obelink

Prestige II

Reich

4WD/2WD MoveControl Comfort

4WD/2WD MoveControl Economy

4WD/2WD MoveControl Compact

4WD/2WD MoveControl Ecoline

4WD EasyDriver Active 3.1

4WD EasyDriver Active 2.8

4WD EasyDriver Basic 3.1

4WD EasyDriver Basic 2.8

4WD/2WD MoveControl EcoEasy

4WD EasyDriver Pro 2.8

4WD EasyDriver Pro 3.1

Truma

2WD Carver

2WD Mover Te

2WD Mover TeR

2WD Mover XT2

4WD Mover XT4

4WD Mover TeR4

AL-KO

4WD Mammut TM4xx












Our confidentiality policies and procedures



Welcome to the CaravanMoverShop website. We appreciate your interest in our website.

Who is responsible for data processing?
CaravanMoverShop is the responsible party within the meaning of the Personal Data Protection Act (Wbp).

What information is collected and processed by CaravanMoverShop?

User data
CaravanMoverShop collects and processes the data that you have provided yourself. At a
purchase or registration on the site is requested to provide your name, e-mail address, address, and telephone number.

Automatically Generated Information
In addition to the data mentioned above, CaravanMoverShop also collects automatically generated information about your surfing behavior during your use of the website. This information includes your IP address, the type of browser you use and the pages you visit.

Do we have cookies?
CaravanMoverShop also collects information via? Cookies? that are stored on your computer by your browser. Later in this document you can read more about the use of cookies by CaravanMoverShop.

For what purposes does CaravanMoverShop collect and process your personal data?
CaravanMoverShop processes your personal data for the following purposes:
? to allow access to and use of the website;
? to implement the agreement between you and CaravanMoverShop;
? to be able to offer support services upon request;
? to be able to approach you with information about our products or services and a newsletter;

Providing your personal data to third parties
CaravanMoverShop will not pass on your data to third parties without your permission, unless this is necessary to meet the (contractual or non-contractual) performance or if there is a legal basis for this.

How does CaravanMoverShop protect your personal data?
CaravanMoverShop will take appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data against loss or against any other form of unlawful processing. Your personal data will not be kept longer than necessary for the realization of the purposes for which they are collected or subsequently processed. After the retention periods set by CaravanMoverShop, your personal data will be destroyed. [Credit card details are not stored, but processed directly at the expense of our payment service provider [PayPal].

Take note of, improvement and deletion of your data
If you want to view the personal data that CaravanMoverShop has recorded about you or if you want to change data because it is incorrect or incomplete, or want to have it removed, you can contact CaravanMoverShop by email at [info @ CaravanMoverShop]. CaravanMoverShop will inform you within four weeks which personal data it processes about you and whether it will or can meet a possible request for removal or improvement.

Resistance to data processing for commercial and charitable purposes
If you do not appreciate information about our products or services, you can send an email to [info @ CaravanMoverShop]. You will then no longer receive such information from CaravanMoverShop.

How far does the responsibility of CaravanMoverShop extend?
The website may contain hyperlinks that ensure that when you click on it you leave the website and end up on the website of another party. CaravanMoverShop has no control over the websites of third parties to which the link is linked. A different privacy policy applies to the use of these third-party websites. CaravanMoverShop does not accept any responsibility or liability for (the operation and / or content of) third-party websites. The privacy statement of CaravanMoverShop only relates to (personal) data that has been obtained via the website.

Can this privacy statement be changed?
It is possible that this privacy statement will be expanded or changed in the future. All changes are published on the website

USE OF COOKIES BY CaravanMoverShop
In order to be able to offer the website, CaravanMoverShop uses cookies that are stored on your computer by your browser. Cookies contain information that the CaravanMoverShop server sends to your browser with the intention that this information will be sent back to our server on a subsequent visit. These small text files are stored on the hard disk or in the memory of your computer. Cookies cannot damage your computer or the files stored on your computer. Cookies store information (such as the settings of your PC and preferences that you specify) to facilitate, for example, subsequent use of the website. In addition to your IP address, this information does not contain any name or address data or other personal data.

For placing such cookies, CaravanMoverShop will, if required by law, inform you in advance
? at the first visit to the CaravanMoverShop website? asking for permission. If you
if requested, this permission is stored by CaravanMoverShop
so that you do not have to give permission again each time you visit the website.
If you wish to withdraw your consent to the use of cookies, you can delete the cookies or have them removed by your browser or virus scanner. In that case, CaravanMoverShop assumes that the permission to place cookies has been withdrawn and will ask you for permission again on a subsequent visit to the website. However, if you withdraw your consent, it may happen that you cannot use all the features of the website, or that you do not have access to certain (parts of) the website.

Phone and email







2000-2019 CaravanMoverShop